?

Log in

DIARY OF A MADMAN

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Infinite Dreams
> previous 10 entries

March 12th, 2005


11:10 am - aww, i wanted to get folk/viking :(
You Are Black Metal!
You Are Black Metal!
Cold, raw, grim, and frostbitten. In short, you're
the most elitist of all metal genres, and most
people hate you for it, but still can't get
enough of you're music. In fact, there's
probably more bands of your genre then any
other genre, with about 10 new bands starting
daily. Even though you're the most elitist of
all metal genres and hav the most hatred for
the mainstream, you're one of the most popular
metal styles.


What Type Of Metal Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: the godslayer - countess

(Leave a comment)

11:03 am
Varg Vikernes
Which Black Metal musician are You? (10 possible results)

brought to you by Quizilla
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: so i am damned - countess

(Leave a comment)

February 17th, 2005


04:48 pm - 2nd Best Day of My Life!!!!! (best was Iron Maiden concert)
Fuckin hell, today was awesome!! I had my symposium at Brock. I actually had a fight with my mom before, so she was a bitch whore and decided not to show up. Too fuckin bad for her, but for the best I guess. She is a simpleton and wouldn't understand shit. So anyways, I was 3rd. For my presentation, EVERYONE showed up! My prof came, and he gave me a present. I t was so cool, a mug that looks like a freakin beaker... I love it. Julie, Megan, and Holly came. Simeon came... drunk from last night. Joanna came down from Missassauga. And thats just the people from the lab. Mark dragged himself outta bed to come. I didn't know this at the time, but he had his cell phone on and Steve was on the other line listening!!! But unfortunately he didn't hear anything. Jennifer, last year's student at the lab, came. And, of course, my dad came, cuz he's the parent that actually cares about me somewhat. So it went really good. We had an awesome time. Everyone liked my presentation. I'm so happy. I love everyone at the lab so much, they're the greatest people. I wish there was some way I could thank them so they could see just how grateful I am for everything. They've done so much for me... they're even taking me along to Massacheussetts in April for a Nerve Net conference. That's like fuckin hardcore.

Haha, so why did my mom get pissed at me?? Apparently, I'm not allowed to ask for lunch meats anymore. Maybe I'm getting a little too fat for her liking. I mean, I am pushing 104 lbs now. Maybe even soon my hips will spread out more than my head and shoulders. Then I'll have to worry about getting an ass. Haha, fucking bitch. She just slept like a fuckin beached whale. Honestly, why doesn't she go and exercise?? I hate people like her. Jizz licking cunt flaps.

And lastly, since I haven't updated in like forever: chem exam - 84% world issues exam - 93% ; new semester = good ; fell off the roof, landed on feet, hit head on thingie ; fuckers want car, too bad for them ; lonely on valentine's day, still didn't find my heavy metal man, but he's out there somewhere ; mark bit my ear really really hard ; lord abhor wants to kill his boss ; and thats about it
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: feeble screams from forests unknown - burzum

(Leave a comment)

February 2nd, 2005


09:10 pm - Memories
You guys, I finally did it... here's a list of shit that's funny that occured throughout our glory years. Add to it if you please. (PS. I told you I'd do it when I got home, Mark, hehe)I tried to go back as far as we all knew each other. Hopefully there will be many more nipple-pinching good times in the future, love you guys!!!

-Steve's kittens
-Me and Mark's first meeting...
Steve:"Your lipstick's smeared"
Karolyn:"It's not MY lipstick!"
Steve:"MARK!!!!" (note: it was hot pink lipstick)
-"Whoa man, your mom's hot"~Mark
-Mark's Mom:"I'm just gonna go put the cookies in the oven"
Mark:"By cookies, she means Jews"
-Karolyn: singing and swerving car to beat of music "13 houses, aligned
maliciously, and a MANSIIIIIIIIIIIION!!!!"
Jeff:"You crazy broad! You'll kill us all!"
-"She's WHITE!!!"~Mark
-Steve covering mark with news papers when he fell asleep onthe park bench
so he looked like a hobo
-Ghosts at Queenston Heights
-Me, Mark, and Steve fighting with the 10 year old kids at Port over who the
coolest wrestlers are... they were so wrong, man, it totally is Chris
Jericho, Christian,and Triple H
-Using my underwear as a car flag. In the newspaper the next day, there was
a listof things found at Port after a rowdy summer weekend. Top of the
list: Panties
-"No fair, I want a liver thrown at me too!"~Karolyn
-After my makeout with hot Finnish dude
Steve: "What was his name? Odin?"
Karolyn: "No! Thor!"
(PS. Steve still owes me a flip flop cuz he threw mine out the window after
I hit him with it)
-Me running through the woods in my undies, a hat, and boots muttering
jibberish and waving a stick to scare the family that gave Lord Abhor dirty
looks. I'm the trollman.
-"Varg should be allowed to kill whoever he wants"~Mark

I'll continue this later dudes

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

January 29th, 2005


04:34 pm - coffee break
I'm on coffee break from cramming for my chemistry exam. I'm so scared, I know I'm gonna fucking fail it and not get into university and have to be a garbage man. Yesterday, I was like sweating like a pig cuz I had to show my professor at Brock for the mentorship program my powerpoint presentation. I accidently said the crayfish are agnostic instead of anagonistic. But I guess its still kinda true, I doubt arthropods believe in God. They all were apparantly impressed by the amount of work I put into the thing. I don't wanna fuck it up, so I actually did work really hard. Then, they offered to send me to some thing at Massechusets to present my data. Fuck, thats like amazing. Anyhoo, this morning I had to see the doctor about the results of my x-ray. He's a fucking farmer. I mean, if he is qualified to be a doctor, then fuck my ass and call me a bitch. According to him, nothng's wrong with my ankle. OK. Then WHY THE HELL DOES IT HURT????? Stupid ass, rubbing my goddamn legs isn't gonna give him any info on why my ANKLE hurts. Like, try about 2 and a half feet lower, pervert. People are fucks. OK, I'm off to learn about chemical kinetics.

xoxo
karolyn
Current Mood: stressedstressed
Current Music: fenris - enslaved

(Leave a comment)

January 23rd, 2005


09:49 am - jigsaw puzzle
Take a look at the new rules of this game
Wicked laughters are feeding their fame
Hearing the cries from the empty shells
Unmoved they seem

Hungry for turmoil and wedges
Ivy-clad so that we can't see
One peace at a time they steal
Collecting memories

Notch up another victory
Upon our shoulders and true beliefs
With wheedling words they reign
So sweet is our decay

Raise your voice
Aim as high as they can't see
Now you can say:
"Speak your last word,
speak your last word!"

Born in the garden of overgrown madness
We still search what remains of our lives
Scattered pieces for their jigsaw puzzle
Swapping destinies

Whencesoever they derive their powers
Where all hopes are misled and repressed
Vowing to break from the hardest chains
Tearless they seem

Prophets of doom
Playing god, how does it feel?
The fate of Sky and Earth
Awaits their sentence too

Shattered we are
Sold and bought in the Merchants' fair
Beneath hard flesh it burns
Beware of our hate!

Raise your voice
Aim as high as they can't see
Now you can say:
"Speak your last word,
speak your last word!"

Born in the garden of overgrown madness
We still search what remains of our lives
Scattered pieces for their jigsaw puzzle
Swapping destinies
Current Mood: busybusy

(Leave a comment)

07:59 am - Blah
I was so fucking sick at the beginning of the week, thanks to KVLTMark cuz I went to his house all weekend to keep him company while he was sick. On monday I couldn't move. My fever was like 103 so I actually had to take Tylenol for once. It was either that or DIE, i guess. Fuck. So I was still like dying on wednesday when i had a goddamn chemistry test and it was all math stuff. I hate math, so i was screwed, but apparently i did amazing well on it. Probably a pity mark. But I'm not complaining.

OK, so i'm basically fucked for the mentorship program thingie. I'm supposed to write a friggin lab report and do a 30 minute presentation and i have no clue what the hell i'm doing. Oh yeah, by the way, if anyone wants to come see me make an ass out of myself on February 17... Lord Abhor said he's coming if he doesn't have to work, same with KVLTMark. That leaves you Dr.Steven *wink wink*.

Lets see... last night I went to KVLTMark's house. We kinda sat around watching family guy while everyone made their way over. I stole his awesome shirt, but I swear to god that I don't still have it and I DEFINATELY am NOT wearing it at the current moment. We all ended up sitting on his roof like usual, getting hypothermia and shit. It was so cold, everyone's nipples could cut glass. I grabbed Jeff's nipple and he tried to grab mine but I rolled into the house through the window like some super-agent person. He came in after me and tackled me but I rolled ontop of him and fucked his hair up like hardcore. It's so soft, I wonder what conditioner he uses, especially in the winter. Then he pinned me and bit my ear. Now I have rabies. KVLTMark's mom is a nazi. She baked Jews for us, I mean cookies. She always bakes us stuff. Mark was like FUCK!!! I TOLD YOU TO STAY THE HELL AWAY FROM ME AND MY FRIENDS!!! and she started pinching his cheek saying "But if I don't feed you darlings who will?" LOL!!! I love her!!! Later, we figured out Jeff rode his bike to Mark's house. Don't ask me how, I have no clue, I'm as confuzzled as everyone. Maybe he teleported with it or something. But yeah, it was so cold so I drove him home. He wa scared cuz I was driving to the beat of the music. What can I say, I'm dangerous. Then I went to sleep, but I couldn't sleep so I was reading Brave New World again. Now I'm here, working on my Brock stuff...kinda.

XOXO
Karolyn
Current Mood: coldcold
Current Music: carpathian wolves - graveland

(Leave a comment)

January 16th, 2005


09:40 am - what the fuck!!!
Could it be?? Or am I just fucked for a few days and I'll snap out of it? WHAT THE FUCKING HELL IS WRONG WITH ME?? Okay, here's the situation. I've been avoiding dating for literally like a year and a half. It's been great, no obligations, no committment, no assholes cheating on me with like 12 or 13 other chicks at once... Anyhoo, just this friday, I've decided that I want to start dating again and I actually want a relationship that consists of more than just a "friend with benefits". What triggered this sudden change of heart? PMS?? Can't be... So then what the fuck?? Am I turning into a girly-girl? AHHHHH!!! I need advice, help me:(

xoxo
KKKarolyn
Current Mood: confusedconfuzzled
Current Music: possessed by black fucking metal - nargaroth

(Leave a comment)

January 8th, 2005


10:38 am - Wings of Destiny
Day has gone
But I'm still here with you
My sweet rose, my green hills
Beloved sea, lakes and sky
Beloved mother earth

Silent land
Erase my thoughts
I wanna lose myself in you, all in you
Caress me and my soul
While I close my eyes

On wings of destiny
Through virgin skies
To far horizons I will fly

Dear peaceful land
Dear mother earth
Caress my soul
While I close my eyes

On wings of destiny
Through virgin skies
To far horizons I will fly
Current Mood: lovedloved

(Leave a comment)

January 6th, 2005


09:29 pm - ...
Follow down the path
It leads to a circle of houses,
Where foreigners are not well thought
And strangers unwelcome to their affairs!
The villagers (so they said) do heathen rituals

"Just for a while,
Look through the chimney stack
Through the mist, aren't you afraid?

Ajar are the doors
A smell of rotten woods
In the mud, aren't you afraid?"

Hidden by the clouds,
A pallid sun on a November day
An expedition organised
To go and see what's going on
The villagers (none of them) weren't seen in town for weeks
To get provisions as they used to...

"Just for a while
Look through the chimney stack
Through the mist, aren't you afraid?

Ajar are the doors
A smell of rotten woods
In the mud, aren't you afraid?"

Hearsay called him the 14th, was never born, he's always been
The sins to expiate in front of him, will be the worst part of your dreams!
(Someone said it is a magic place!)

Through the hazy heights, two leagues from Avhon,
Among the heart of brushwood, aloof from the glances
Lies a village, built on a clearing
Thirteen houses, aligned maliciously, and a mansion on a hill
That mournful light in the ground floor window is always lit

As they reached the hamlet on the hill
They found nobody at all! (was anybody there?)
Faint light in the house (where have they gone?)
Would they dare to go inside (to go inside)
When they all returned back home
They told of uncanny things
When they all returned back home
Inside (knock, knock) their souls, something's hopelessly gone!

Jesp Van Cleave, the first found dead, drowned in the stream
While we was having a bath,
"A terrible misfortune,
Was an incredible and fatal accident!"
Ichabold De le Fournier, son of the Mayor, was the second one,
His horse fell on top of him, the wounds were too serious to be cured.
One by one the thirteen died,
All those who had been to that village faced the unknown One!

One was hanged, the other choked,
little by little all the townsmen understood
The Conjuring of the 14th was gliding in the mazes of their lives
Thirteen souls to replace the old,
the evil lifeblood will flow in the shadows of their bodies

Hearsay called him the 14th, was never born, he's always been
The sins to expiate in front of him, will be the worst part of your dreams!
(Someone said it is a magic place!)

Through the hazy heights, two leagues from Avhon,
Among the heart of brushwood, aloof from the glances
Lies a village, built on a clearing
When they went back to the village then, thirteen houses occupied
Thirteen new inhabitants, whom does he look like?

Thirteen houses, aligned maliciously, and a mansion on a hill
That mournful light in the ground floor window will be always lit...
Current Mood: restlessrestless

(Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com